Adrian Jo asked 7 months ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
Adsa khan answered 7 months ago

Stroke occurs when the blood supply to part of your brain is interrupted or reduced, depriving brain tissue of oxygen and nutrients. Within minutes, brain cells begin to die. A stroke is a medical emergency. Prompt treatment is crucial. Early action can minimize brain damage and potential complications.

Rishad Staff answered 6 months ago

The sudden death of brain cells due to lack of oxygen, caused by blockage of blood flow or rupture of an artery to the brain.

Your Answer

9 + 1 =